Schools

Kinston Elementary 4th nine weeks honor roll

Tuesday, Jun 09,2009

“A” Honor Roll

First Grade: Emily Lynn Adams, Savannah Brooke Calhoun, Kennedy Elizabeth Fleming, Spencer Grant Fleming, Wyatt Christopher Gohagan, Madison Montes Harrison, Madison Leigh Holley, Abbigail Hope Johnson, Brooke Nicole Macon, John Trevor Matthews, Bonnie Marie Mitchell, Jeremy Blayne Moore, Novalee Dianne Regan, Ali Marie Wiggins and Syless Allen Wilson

Second Grade:
Julianna  Adkinson, Mackenzie Faith Chamblee, Hunter Scott Davis, Brock Lamar Fleming, Emily Suzanne Floyd, Kathryn Rose Free, Zachary Slade Jacobs, Chae Linh Phan, Benjamin Bret Rogers, Joseph Grant Thornton and Steven Logan Wyatt

Third Grade: Kennedy Jacob Cowen, Alexis Brooke Fife, Jillian Paige Floyd, Hagen Bryant Hall, Brett Michael Hataway, Baylee Elizabeth Holley, Justin Drake Lee, Annie Grace Mixon, Dylan Scott Moulton, Carolyn Faye Norton, Milan Janee Phan, Matthew Eric Reeves, Katlyn Marie Salter, Billy Dalton Warren and Morgan Lee Windham

Fourth Grade: Breeann Nicole Biddle, Corey Daniel Carnley, Alison Paige Glass, Destinee Paige Harrison, Austin Lee Hataway, Phillip James Kirkland, Leslie Morgan Reeves, Whitney Diane Thornton, Victoria Brianne Weeks and Alexandria Paige Wiggins

Fifth Grade:
Krista Ellen Adkinson, Caroline Victoria Hataway, Ashton Anne Holley, Anna Lanell Lawson, Kelli Marie Mack, Zachary Dillon Mack, Amanda Joyce Reeves and Zackery Taylor Smith

Sixth Grade: Joseph Lee Davis, Thomas Jim Glass, Marley Shaye Jacobs, Ashley Nichole Kirkland, Benjamin James Nelson, Lauren Nicole Reeves and Karoline Marie Thornton

“A/B” Honor Roll


First Grade:
Michaela Josie Cooper, Colby Allen Copeland, Mason Campbell Dean, Mackinlee Jade Elmore, Austin Wayne Martin and Dalton James Streetman

Second Grade:
Kasady Marie Cardwell, Tyler Keith Collins, Emma Bryanna Dorsey, Tyler Haze Harrelson, Daniel Gregory Hataway, Harley Kendall Norris and Donnie Jacob Wood

Third Grade:
Madison Nicole Courson, Braxton Berlyn Donaldson, Grayson Stuart Fleming, Maci Delayne Morris, Tanner Alan Morris, Savannah Michelle Reynolds, Alexis Skye Smith, Tristen Nicholas Tindell and Austin Thomas Wise

Fourth Grade:
Alison Scott Bailey, Justin Kole Cantero, Ashten DeLayne Clark, Samuel Talmage Coale, Devin Tyler Cramblet, Brandi Lee Davis, Krysten Nicole Dorsey, Traylin Don Jacobs, Katie Allison Mack, Laken Shianne McBride, Cierra Nicole McCollough, Dawson Samuel Odom and Afton Tate Smith

Fifth Grade: Payton Nicole Bird, Dexton Lee Bowdoin, Lake Kade Clark, Morgan LeAnn Daugherty, Nicholas Eliot Davis, Charlesia Ja'Tonia Edwards, Anna Catherine Elmore, Jodi LeAnne Farris, Michael Adam Floyd, Cassidy Leigh Jackson, Colby Day Sumblin, Mikayla Skye Wambles

Sixth Grade:
Noah Kyle Carnley, Matthew Sean Davis, Haley Nicole Floyd, Mackenzie Max Shane Grace, Maegan Renee' Moore, Courtney Diane Moulton, Allison Nichole Raybon, Dylan Wayne Rhodes, William Cody Rhodes, Grayson Todd Sessions, Zackery Shayne Smith, Lukas Clayton Taylor, Harley Dakota Wambles and Callie Louise Weeks